#16308 Calc and Impress: show "Add to Dictionary" in the spelling context menu as Writer doesenhancement
claimed by rakib13x
opened 2026-10
2 comments
#16319 Styles: new style inherits old previewbug
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
1 comment
#16322 Writer: Formula tab: Elements appear squished in containerbug
UX
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
#16324 Writer: Formula tab: Expanded containers have weird layout, are confusingbug
UX
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
1 comment
#16332 Calc: Change default state to charts (add a visible border)enhancement
UX
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
#16323 Writer: Formula tab: Containers don't fill all the usable spacebug
UX
unconfirmed
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
#16304 Design show tour icon26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-10
1 comment
#16150 Use the NumUtil helpers instead of std::atoi and std::stoiC++
26.04
claimed by shubhamy0
opened 2026-08
5 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16256 Import slides pane: options and insert button in one line (responsiveness)enhancement
UX
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
#16252 Impress: Wrong icon shown for "Add Section" in light mode26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
#16229 Impress, home tab: update lc_changelayout.svg and lc_assignlayout.svg icons (light + dark)26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
#16227 Change comment icon in Calc26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
#16201 Add tooltips for the insert caption notebookbar buttons26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16170 Optimize taking start and end of SwPaM in swperformance
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-09
1 comment
Mentor:
@mikekaganski
#16140 Replace hardcoded colour literals in jsdialogs.css with palette tokensCSS
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16135 Styles gallery in the notebookbar clips its rows and style namesCSS
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16133 a11y: border preset and shadow pickers have no accessible nameC++
accessibility
TypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16132 a11y: Special Characters grid cells have no accessible nameaccessibility
TypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
1 comment
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16153 Import the DrawingML image effects that the exporter already writesC++
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16152 Replace the legacy OSL_ENSURE calls in the DrawingML colour code with SAL_WARNC++
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16151 Make LangUtil::isRtlLanguage inline, drop its dead branch, and add a testC++
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16149 Cast to unsigned char before calling the cctype functionsC++
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16148 Make the no-get-contains-chain lint rule cover cy.cGet()testing
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16147 Re-enable the six skipped insert field tests in the Impress insertion wizardtesting
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16146 Fix the stale spec paths in the Cypress READMEtesting
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16145 The listbox widget ignores the hidden property that other widgets honourTypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16144 Remove dead Leaflet-era modules and globals from browser/srcJavaScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16143 Declare SlideShow once in global.d.ts instead of in every slideshow fileTypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16141 Finish the migration to logical CSS properties in jsdialogs.cssCSS
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16139 Replace deprecated numeric event.keyCode comparisons with event.keyTypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16138 a11y: Home and End in the dialog tab rail move focus without switching tabaccessibility
TypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16137 a11y: snackbar messages are not announced by screen readersaccessibility
TypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16136 a11y: menubuttons report themselves as disabled when they are enabledaccessibility
TypeScript
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#16134 Define the missing --color-primary-rgb custom propertyCSS
26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-08
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#9915 Popup window text confusing when editing same documentenhancement
Hacktoberfest
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2024-08
4 comments
👍︎ 1
#15964 Change std::string::find() anti-patterns to use std::string::starts_with() instead26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-06
2 comments
Mentor:
@tml1024
#15943 JSDialogs: Improve View Widgets Layout in help tab26.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-06
2 comments
#15935 Remove leftover loleaflet references26.04
claimed by shahd-elgouhary
opened 2026-06
2 comments
#11933 [Design review] Track changes: Reinstate button: improve Labelingenhancement
UX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
13 comments
#7142 Mobile: All #mobile-wizard .mobile-wizard.ui-text have top borderbug
view: phone
unclaimed
opened 2023-08
1 comment
#13253 mobile: Insert icon doesn't match iconsetenhancement
UX
view: phone
25.04
claimed by ioanyaa
opened 2025-10
5 comments
Mentor:
@Minion3665
#15834 Redesign sheetview.svg iconUX
25.04
claimed by ivanakoron
opened 2026-05
1 comment
👍︎ 1
#11754 Replace jQuery Selectors with getElementById() for ID-Based Lookupsenhancement
25.04
claimed by CodingwithKetan
opened 2025-04
17 comments
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@gokaysatir
#15516 Update label for Line ColourUX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
2 comments
👍︎ 1
#15508 js files space between :_25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
3 comments
#15442 search button cut off in navigator (chromium)25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12201 Menubutton alignment and styling followupUX
CSS
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-06
2 comments
#13474 Save icon Floppy disk vs Cloud-iconenhancement
UX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-11
4 comments
#15427 Improve arrows for RTL mode in context menus25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@banobepascal
#15426 Improve alignment of icon and text in context menus25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@banobepascal
#15417 Server Audit css issue25.04
unclaimed
opened 2026-04
#14562 Remove unnecessary dropdown for Insert Table button in Writer25.04
claimed by notoriousisk
opened 2026-02
4 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@eszkadev
#14546 Unauthorized WOPI host error not shown in the UI25.04
claimed by Pandelissym
opened 2026-02
7 comments
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#13329 Make mode lines consistent in .cpp/.hpp files (add Emacs at top, Vim at end)C++
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-10
Mentor:
@caolanm
@Ashod
#13337 : Replace `#ifdef MOBILEAPP` with `Util::isMobileApp()` where possibleC++
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-10
Mentor:
@Ashod
#5040 Insert camera image on mobileenhancement
Hacktoberfest
app: android
Java
unclaimed
opened 2022-07
11 comments
#13693 create cypress tests for impress iconviewstesting
25.04
claimed by iammohitvs
opened 2025-12
6 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@printfdebugging
#13688 In Calc, move the `Comment` button closer to the left side on `Insert` tab25.04
claimed by omkarhole
opened 2025-12
9 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12017 A11y: Replace all <div role="button"> usages with semantic <button> elements25.04
claimed by omkarhole
opened 2025-05
5 comments
#13417 Update Help-Shortcuts to include `Strg+Umschalt+F`, `Strg+Umschalt+K`, and `Strg+Umschalt+U`25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-11
3 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#13338 Remove `const` where `std::move` is used to promote moving.C++
25.04
claimed by Abdreir667
opened 2025-10
4 comments
Mentor:
@Ashod
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#13339 Find opportunities to use `constexpr`.C++
25.04
claimed by alexia355
opened 2025-10
1 comment
Mentor:
@Ashod
#13334 Rewrite removeFile in common/FileUtil-unix.cpp to use std::filesystemC++
25.04
claimed by dragos-dobrin
opened 2025-10
6 comments
Mentor:
@caolanm
@Ashod
#13483 Code cleanup: reduce boilerplate code by using parametrized functions25.04
claimed by KirtiGautam620
opened 2025-11
2 comments
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#13469 use css class selectors to change cursor style instead of setting style.cursorUX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-11
4 comments
Mentor:
@gokaysatir
@eszkadev
#12177 Refactor and Split COOLWSD.cpp into Logical ModulesC++
25.04
claimed by otiliaai
opened 2025-06
7 comments
#12179 Replace Repeated String Comparisons with Compile-Time map LookupsC++
25.04
claimed by alexia355
opened 2025-06
9 comments
#13396 mobile web: add ui_default option to start in edit modeenhancement
C++
view: tablet
view: phone
JavaScript
25.04
claimed by andrei-popovici-dev
opened 2025-11
2 comments
Mentor:
@Minion3665
#13395 overflowed menus can't be scrolled onscreenview: tablet
JavaScript
CSS
25.04
symptom: cropping
unclaimed
opened 2025-11
Mentor:
@Minion3665
#13322 Fix text color for selected elements in listboxes, treeviews and dialogs25.04
claimed by Darshan-upadhyay1110
opened 2025-10
4 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@pedropintosilva
#13207 Improve label and icon for "Invert Background" option in Dark Mode25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-10
2 comments
Mentor:
@pedropintosilva
#11959 Extract main-nav to separate file/componentTypeScript
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
6 comments
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12178 Extract Platform-Dependent Code to Reduce `#ifdef`s and Header PollutionC++
25.04
claimed by aregnak
opened 2025-06
4 comments
#12108 Replace var with const/let25.04
claimed by omkarhole
opened 2025-06
3 comments
👍︎ 1
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12406 INCOMING: logging for internally created dialogs ...bug
25.04
claimed by eszkadev
opened 2025-07
2 comments
#12405 UI metrics - track dialogsenhancement
UX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-07
1 comment
#12122 Convert JS to TS25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-06
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@meven
@Minion3665
@hfiguiere
@Cwiiis
#12125 TS conversion: MultilineEdit widget25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-06
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12124 TS conversion: Frame widget25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-06
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12123 TS conversion: DrawingArea widget25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-06
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#12060 Writer: Sidebar: Area: Unexpected jumping hover effect on button25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
#12046 Dropdown shows multiple selections when navigating with arrow keys25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#11970 Navigator button covers debug information.25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
6 comments
Mentor:
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
@Cwiiis
@gokaysatir
#11989 Mobile: Search field is misalignedbug
UX
25.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-05
#10313 Add Scrollbar Animation EffectHacktoberfest
24.04
claimed by grnd-alt
opened 2024-10
7 comments
Mentor:
@gokaysatir
@codewithvk
#11589 Improve clipboard support in Audit dialog by checking for navigator.clipboard25.04
claimed by Teruk15
opened 2025-04
4 comments
Mentor:
@eszkadev
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#11050 Remove redundant last modification indicator in Compact View24.04
claimed by CodingwithKetan
opened 2025-01
5 comments
Mentor:
@pedropintosilva
@Darshan-upadhyay1110
#11375 browser/src/control/HRuler.ts negatively impacts scrolling performancebug
unconfirmed
24.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-03
#11107 Catch and flag DOM leakage ...enhancement
24.04
claimed by JulianTaub
opened 2025-02
6 comments
#11023 On RTL documents, user list area overlaps with sidebar button24.04
unclaimed
opened 2025-01
#10390 cypress: enable skipped testsenhancement
cypress
unclaimed
opened 2024-11
Mentor:
@Rash419
#7710 Async more dialogsbug
dialog
unclaimed
opened 2023-11
10 comments
#9276 UnitPerf CSV generationenhancement
Easy
performance
24.04
unclaimed
opened 2024-06
10 comments
#5360 Add logout button to admin consoleenhancement
JavaScript
unclaimed
opened 2022-10
4 comments
No Easy Hacks match these filters. Clear a filter or two and try again.